First Round | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Winner |
by 03 Dec 2023 | by 28 Jan 2024 | by 03 Mar 2024 | by 31 Mar 2024 | |
Chartridge Park (4.5) | Chartridge Park (2.5) |
Waterstock (4) |
Waterstock (1.5) |
Wycombe Heights
|
Weston Turville (1.5) | ||||
Waterstock | Waterstock (3.5) | |||
Bye | ||||
Chesfield Downs (1.5) | Hazlemere (4) |
Hazlemere (2) |
||
Hazlemere (4.5) | ||||
Stocks (3.5) | Stocks (2) | |||
Three Locks (2.5) | ||||
Princes Risborough (conceded) | Wycombe Heights (4.5) |
Wycombe Heights (4.5) |
Wycombe Heights (4.5) |
|
Wycombe Heights | ||||
Richings Park | Richings Park (1.5) | |||
Bye | ||||
Shendish Manor (3 - 13) | Aldwickbury (3.5) |
Aldwickbury (1.5) |
||
Aldwickbury Park (3 - 8) | ||||
Mill Green | Mill Green (2.5) | |||
Bye |
First Round | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Winner |
by 05 Dec 2021 | by 29 Jan 2023 | by 05 Mar 2022 | by 02 Apr 2022 | |
Chesfield Downs (2.5) | Mill Green (4) | Mill Green (2) | Wycombe Heights (4.5) |
Wycombe Heights |
Mill Green (3.5) | ||||
Richings Park (bye) | Richings Park (2) | |||
Hazlemere (1) | Weston Turville (1) | Wycombe Heights (4) | ||
Weston Turville (5) | ||||
Wycombe Heights (5) | Wycombe Heights (5) | |||
Shendish Manor (1) | ||||
Stocks (Bye) | Stocks (3.5) | Stocks (2.5) | Three Locks (1.5) | |
Waterstock (2) | Aldwickbury Park 2.5) | |||
Aldwickbury Park (4) | ||||
Three Locks (Bye) | Three Locks (4.5) | Three Locks (3.5) | ||
Chartridge Park (5) | Chartridge Park (1.5) | |||
Princes Risborough (1) |
Name of Player |
Pairs |
Team Score |
|||
Score |
|||||
Aldwickbury Park |
1 |
12:48 |
John Taylor |
33 |
125 |
1st |
Steve Lee |
||||
2 |
12:56 |
Dave Borrett |
40 |
||
1st |
Eric Diment |
||||
3 |
12;32 |
Terry Lansdowne |
47 |
||
10th |
Daren Simpson |
||||
4 |
12:40 |
Corin Superfine |
38 |
||
10th |
Doug Stokoe |
||||
Chartridge Park |
1 |
11:44 |
Andrew Caple |
35 |
100 |
1st |
Paul Smart |
||||
2 |
11:52 |
Stewart Pullar |
31 |
||
1st |
Russell Parsons |
||||
3 |
12:00 |
Kevin Fields |
32 |
||
10th |
Mike Trotter |
||||
4 |
12:08 |
Lee Purvis |
33 |
||
10th |
Simon Kinley |
||||
Chesfield Downs |
1 |
12:16 |
Steve McMullen |
40 |
111 |
1st |
Mark Smith |
||||
2 |
12:24 |
Mike Simcox |
31 |
||
1st |
Alan Bonner |
||||
3 |
12:00 |
Dave Watson |
37 |
||
10th |
Mark Osborne |
||||
4 |
12:08 |
Matt L'Affineur |
34 |
||
10th |
Tony Presland |
||||
Hazlemere |
1 |
12:00 |
Simon Britnell |
37 |
111 |
1st |
Nick Withey |
||||
2 |
12:08 |
Kevin Aldridge |
35 |
||
1st |
Alan Thompson |
||||
3 |
12:16 |
Russ Ashmore |
38 |
||
10th |
Aaron Bright |
||||
4 |
12:24 |
Chris Hindle |
36 |
||
10th |
Steve Simpson |
||||
Mill Green |
1 |
11:44 |
Glenn Rees |
38 |
126 |
1st |
Tim Thetford |
||||
2 |
11:52 |
Derek Warren |
42 |
||
1st |
Chris Myers |
||||
3 |
11:44 |
John Hulse |
44 |
||
10th |
Jon Lane |
||||
4 |
11:44 |
Adrian Gould |
44 |
||
10th |
Dean Marshall |
||||
Oakland Park |
1 |
13:04 |
Peter Hollingsworth |
37 |
117 |
1st |
Paul Stenning |
||||
2 |
13:12 |
David Liston |
41 |
||
1st |
Roger Newman |
||||
3 |
13:20 |
Kevin Cox |
34 |
||
10th |
Graham Yellowley |
||||
4 |
13:28 |
Peter Daley-Yates |
39 |
||
10th |
John Spoerry |
||||
Princes Risborough |
1 |
12:48 |
Neil Martin |
43 |
126 |
1st |
Alastair Wardrop |
||||
2 |
12:56 |
Pete Major |
43 |
||
1st |
Dave Mackenzie |
||||
3 |
13:04 |
Steve Sargeant |
40 |
||
10th |
David Orford |
||||
4 |
13:12 |
Mark Tubb |
37 |
||
10th |
Alan Jackson |
||||
Richings Park |
1 |
12:32 |
Parmer Flora |
38 |
115 |
1st |
Raj Flora |
||||
2 |
12:40 |
Leigh Bedford |
39 |
||
1st |
Lee Harvey |
||||
3 |
12:48 |
Rattan Sehra |
38 |
||
10th |
Ben Burke |
||||
4 |
12:56 |
Matthew Collins |
35 |
||
10th |
Gordon Browne |
||||
Shendish Manor |
1 |
12:00 |
Rob Burton |
34 |
115 |
1st |
Chris Burton |
||||
2 |
12:08 |
John Lane |
39 |
||
1st |
Neal Cockerill |
||||
3 |
11:44 |
Steve Docherty |
39 |
||
10th |
Joe McCarthy |
||||
4 |
11:52 |
John Nicholl |
37 |
||
10th |
Ian Cowley |
||||
Stocks |
1 |
12:32 |
Phillip Stanley |
37 |
117 |
1st |
Simon Lavers |
||||
2 |
12:40 |
Steve Green |
38 |
||
1st |
Mike Benson |
||||
3 |
12:16 |
David Gooch |
34 |
||
10th |
Mark Beresford |
||||
4 |
12:24 |
John Vecchio |
42 |
||
10th |
Brett Dillon |
||||
Three Locks |
1 |
13:20 |
Steve Spicer |
35 |
108 |
1st |
Glenn Burrows |
||||
2 |
13:28 |
Andrew Partlow |
34 |
||
1st |
Tony James |
||||
3 |
13:04 |
Matt Robson |
32 |
||
10th |
Dave Shipwright |
||||
4 |
13:12 |
Craig Mackie |
39 |
||
10th |
Martin Knock |
||||
Waterstock |
1 |
12:16 |
Phil Styles |
38 |
108 |
1st |
Matt Elbro |
||||
2 |
12:24 |
Terry Mylroie |
32 |
||
1st |
Gordon Lillie |
||||
3 |
12:32 |
Dan Wise |
33 |
||
10th |
Lee Burbury |
||||
4 |
12:40 |
Ray Manning |
37 |
||
10th |
Eddie Goodall |
||||
Weston Turville |
1 |
13:04 |
Gary Gurney |
37 |
121 |
1st |
Andrew Jackson |
||||
2 |
13:12 |
Mike Thay |
33 |
||
1st |
Steve Gilbrook |
||||
3 |
12:48 |
Sam Burch |
42 |
||
10th |
Alex Wardle |
||||
4 |
12:56 |
Peter Angeletta |
42 |
||
10th |
Alan Waite |
||||
Wycombe Heights |
1 |
13:20 |
David Godley |
37 |
128 |
1st |
Roy Wood |
||||
2 |
13:28 |
Charlies Maddock |
43 |
||
1st |
Quentin Van Der Merwe |
||||
3 |
13:20 |
Paul Brain |
43 |
||
10th |
Alex Leung |
||||
4 |
13:28 |
Paul Lewis |
42 |
||
10th |
Mark Vining |
The Fourball Better Ball winners were Terry Lansdowne & Daren Simpson of Aldwickbury Park with 47 points
First Round | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Winner |
by 05 Dec 2021 | by 30 Jan 2022 | by 06 Mar 2022 | by 03 Apr 2022 | |
Shendish Manor 2.5 | Chartridge Park (1.5) | Richings Park (1.5) | Wycombe Heights (1.5) | Three Locks |
Chartridge Park 3.5 | ||||
Richings Park (bye) | Richings Park (4.5) | |||
Mill Green (2.5) | Wycombe Heights (5) | Wycombe Heights (4.5) | ||
Wycombe Heights (3.5) | ||||
Aldwickbury Park 3 (4) | Chesfield Downs (1) | |||
Chesfield Downs 3 (4) | ||||
Oakland Park 3 (9) | Oakland Park (0) | Waterstock (2.5) | Three Locks (4.5) | |
Princes Risborough 3 (2) | ||||
Waterstock (bye) | Waterstock (6) | |||
Weston Turville 4.5 | Weston Turville (1) | Three Locks (3.5) | ||
Stocks 1.5 | ||||
Hazlemere 3 (3) | Three Locks (5) | |||
Three Locks 3 (6) |
The day was won by Three Locks.
Aldwickbury Park |
1 |
Richard Hyne |
39 |
116 |
Eric Diment |
||||
2 |
Kevin Barclay-Webb |
37 |
||
Terry Lansdowne |
||||
3 |
Corin Superfine |
40 |
||
James Miller |
||||
4 |
Steve Sierra |
44 |
||
Bobby Kennedy |
||||
Chartridge Park |
1 |
Stu Puller |
38 |
117 |
Fanz Van De Berg |
||||
2 |
Andy Caple |
36 |
||
Dave Hutton |
||||
3 |
Mark Quinell |
42 |
||
Kevin Fields |
||||
4 |
Martin Read |
37 |
||
Ross Sheehy |
||||
Chesfield Downs |
1 |
Daren Coates |
33 |
110 |
Craig Garnett |
||||
2 |
Steve McMullen |
33 |
||
Pete Harris |
||||
3 |
Rob Watson |
37 |
||
Matt L'Affineur |
||||
4 |
Tony Routledge |
40 |
||
Dave Watson |
||||
Hazlemere |
1 |
Brian Harwood |
33 |
107 |
Steve Simpson |
||||
2 |
John Morgan |
33 |
||
Chris Carsberg |
||||
3 |
Simon Brittnell |
39 |
||
Adrian Alexander |
||||
4 |
Alan Thompson |
35 |
||
Trevor Hails |
||||
Mill Green |
1 |
Stuart Ashby |
40 |
121 |
Chris Lane |
||||
2 |
Derek Warren |
34 |
||
Paul Nash |
||||
3 |
Steve Garwood |
41 |
||
John Hulse |
||||
4 |
Dean Marshall |
40 |
||
Addai Kwabina |
||||
Oakland Park |
1 |
Craig Hammond |
39 |
111 |
Paul Clark |
||||
2 |
John Earthey |
33 |
||
Peter Hollingsworth |
||||
3 |
Kevin Cox |
35 |
||
Mick Taylor |
||||
4 |
Steve Faria |
37 |
||
Alan Saunders |
||||
Princes Risborough |
1 |
Neil Terry |
41 |
114 |
Brian Sims |
||||
2 |
Neil Martin |
37 |
||
Alastair Wardrop |
||||
3 |
Gavins Adams |
36 |
||
Peter Major |
||||
4 |
Alan Jackson |
32 |
||
Dan Anstee |
||||
Richings Park |
1 |
Ratten Sehra |
43 |
117 |
Paul Bronham |
||||
2 |
Wayne Doogan |
37 |
||
Parm Sarai |
||||
3 |
Rod Lyons |
34 |
||
Gary Tomkins |
||||
4 |
Gordon Browne |
37 |
||
Ross McKenzie |
||||
Shendish Manor |
1 |
Steve Docherty |
35 |
111 |
Chris Burton |
||||
2 |
Ian Cowley |
33 |
||
Neil Cockerill |
||||
3 |
Jon Baulch |
38 |
||
Joe McCarthy |
||||
4 |
John Nicholl |
38 |
||
Rob Burton |
||||
Stocks |
1 |
Darrel Bell |
41 |
118 |
Stef Loveridge |
||||
2 |
Steve Green |
40 |
||
Joe Grimsdale |
||||
3 |
Carlo Noviello |
37 |
||
David Gooch |
||||
4 |
James Hydson |
37 |
||
Graham Prestedge |
||||
Three Locks |
1 |
Steve Spicer |
40 |
122 |
Jamie Pedder |
||||
2 |
Tony James |
41 |
||
Andrew Partlow |
||||
3 |
Craig Mackie |
38 |
||
Glenn Burrows |
||||
4 |
Matt Robson |
41 |
||
Mark Birdseye |
||||
Waterstock |
1 |
Lee Burbury |
39 |
109 |
Phil Cook |
||||
2 |
Matt Elbro |
36 |
||
Steve Hanks |
||||
3 |
Steve Godfrey |
34 |
||
Mick Backham |
||||
4 |
Gordon Lillie |
33 |
||
Phil Styles |
||||
Weston Turville |
1 |
Gary Gurney |
34 |
106 |
Dave Hartwell |
||||
2 |
Mike Thay |
32 |
||
Andrew Jackson |
||||
3 |
Sam Burch |
33 |
||
Geoff Clark |
||||
4 |
Alex Wardle |
39 |
||
Pete Angeletta |
||||
Wycombe Heights |
1 |
Graeme Girdwwod |
37 |
121 |
Gary Morris |
||||
2 |
Mark Viking |
40 |
||
Nathan Howe |
||||
3 |
Roy Wood |
40 |
||
Dave Godley |
||||
4 |
Paul Lewis |
41
|
The Fourball Better Ball winners were Steve Sierra & Bobby Kennedy of Aldwickbury Park with 44 points
The League was won by Wycombe Heights beating Princes Risborough 4 ½ to 1 ½ in the final
Division A was won by Mill Green
Division C was won by Prices Rsiborough
Division A Players of the Year were Steve Docherty of Shendish Manor & Matt L’Affineur of Chesfield Downs
0
Division B Players of the Year were Graeme Girdwood of Wycombe Heights & Glenn Burrows of Three Locks
Division C Players of the Year were Alistair Wardrop & Barry Woledge of Princes Risborough
Three Locks beat Mill Green 4 to 2 in the final
First Round | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Winner |
by 01 Dec 2019 | by 02 Feb 2020 | by 01 Mar 2020 | by 29 Mar 2020 | |
Wycombe Heights | Hazlemere 3.5-2.5 | Hazlemere | Mill Green | Three Locks |
Hazlemere 3.5-2.5 | ||||
Chesfiled Downs 4.5-1.5 | Chesfield Downs | |||
Aylesbury Vale | ||||
Richings Park | Shendish Manor | Mill Green | ||
Shendish Manor 4-2 | ||||
Princes Risborough | Mill Green 3.5-2.5 | |||
Mill Green 5.5-0.5 | ||||
Stocks 3-3 (10-7 on countback) | Stocks 4.5-1.5 | Stocks | Three Locks | |
Aldwickbury Park | ||||
Oakland Park 4-2 | Oakland Park | |||
Waterstock | ||||
Weston Turville | Chartridge Park | Three Locks | ||
Chartridge Park 5.5-0.5 | ||||
Three Locks (bye) | Three Locks 4-2 | |||
Preliminary Round | First Round | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Winner |
by Dec 02 2018 | by Jan 27 2019 | by Mar 03 2019 | by Mar 31 2019 | ||
Princess Risborough v Aylesbury Vale 4-2 |
Aylesbury Vale | Mill Green | Bushey Hall | Hazlemere 5-1 |
Hazlemere |
Mill Green 3.5 - 2.5 | |||||
Aylesbury Park | Bushey Hall 5 - 1 | ||||
Bushey Hall 4-2 | |||||
Richings Park 4.5 - 1.5 | Richings Park | Hazlemere 6-0 | |||
Shendish Manor | |||||
Chartridge Park | Hazlemere 5.5 - 0.5 | ||||
Hazlemere 3-3, (13-5) | |||||
Three Locks 3-3, (9-8) | Three Locks | Stocks 4.5-1.5 |
Stocks |
||
Oakland Park | |||||
Stocks 4-2 |
Stocks 4 - 2 |
||||
Waterstock | |||||
Aldwickbury Park | Wycombe Heights | Chesfield Downs | |||
Wycombe Heights 5-1 | |||||
Chesfield Downs 4-2 | Chesfield Downs 3.5 - 2.5 | ||||
Weston Turville |